Yuha Pristin Profile Full Updates Name, Age, Religion, Height, And Facts

Yuha (유하) is a Korean singer from PLEDIS Entertainment. She is a member of the popular Korean girl group Pristin. As the vocalist of the group, Yuha Pristin quickly conquered the hearts of the crowded audience with memorable performances on stage. Young, Yuha is getting more and more popular and has a certain fan base. If you are also curious about the profile and biography of this girl, please refer to the information below!

Profile of Yuha Pristin

yuha pristin

Stage Name: Kyungwon / 경원
Real Name: Kang Kyungwon / 강경원
Nicknames: N / A
Birthday: 5/11/1997
Birthplace: South Korea
Starsign: Scorpio
Blood Type: A
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Possible Position in Pledis Girlz: Lead Vocalist
Languages: Korean
Instruments: N / A
Hobbies: Collecting bags, writing letters
Siblings: N / A
Education: Korea Art School, Dongduk Girls University

Interesting information about Yuha Kpop

Yuha was born in Gwangju, South Korea. The other members call her Yuyu. (According to their vlives)

She was studying at a real music school there and went to an audition with her by an acquaintance. That’s June 1, 2014.

She was the last to join the practitioners of the Pristin members. Yuha became a trainee in 2014.

yuha pristin

Since Yuha is tall, she heard that she is fit after After School so she naturally picked Pledis. Her specialty is writing and composing songs.

Yuha can play the piano. Her hobbies are collecting bags and writing letters. Yuha says she is allergic to tomatoes. (vlive)

Meaning behind the name ‘Yuha’: It is a combination of ‘yu’ meaning happiness and ‘ha’ meaning great, which means bringing a large amount of happiness to the public.

yuha pristin

Yuha cares about the dumpster in their dorm and is interested in who cleans it or not. Yuha and Xiyeon are in the same room. Xiyeon says Yuha is in charge of the mother.

Yuha is a friend of Oh My Girl’s Binnie. She is a backup dancer in Orange Caramel’s “My Copycat” MV.

Kyungwon appeared in the MV “Overcome” NU’EST. Yuha currently holds the record for the smallest waist / “top waist” on Weekly Idol; Her waist measured 16.6 inches.

Xiyeon, Yuha, Roa, and Kyla are in the same room. She was a participant in Produce 101 (she was eliminated in episode 8, ending in 48th place).

Some of Yuha’s most beautiful pictures

yuha pristin

yuha pristin

yuha pristin

yuha pristin

yuha pristin

yuha pristin

yuha pristin

yuha pristin

Pristin is a beautiful girl group from Korea that is not only popular among young people in the country but also loved and welcomed by foreign children. Especially for the beautiful Yuha and sweet voice, you probably can not love her. Always follow and support them to succeed in the next music project.

5/5 (1 Review)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *